Cars of the Week

Homes of the Week

College of Southern Maryland announces fall 2005 dean’s list

Monday, March 13, 2006


The College of Southern Maryland has released the names of the students named to its dean’s list for the fall semester and intersession.

Accokeek: April Jenkins, Francisco Legaspi and Frances Legaspi.

Andrews Air Force Base: Gary Mihalko and Teri Rowe.

Bel Alton: Ruth Brooke and Theresa Rollins.

Brandywine: William Carter, Sherri Fimiani and Geneth Johnson.

Bryans Road: Kristin Piaquadio, David Gmaz, Elizabeth Gmaz, Ana Rivas, Doreen Robinson, Terry Stotler, Lolita Thomas and Luba Todorova.

Bryantown: Jason Carlson, Barbara Roberts and Wanda Thomas.

Charlotte Hall: Breanna Dent, Eleanor Thomas and Jenna Wright.

Clinton: Yvette Cartwright-Wynn and Stephanie Chappell.

Fort Washington: Rosemond Bartels.

Hughesville: Michelle Burnette, Jennifer Davis, Cory Ellis, Marie Epp, Cassandra Gatto, Steven Gilliam, Stephanie Gioia, Karen Powell and Patricia Williams.

Indian Head: Jamielynn Hanson, Joseph Inman, Joshua Kennedy, Kristin Sharek, Alexa Smith and Shannon Wedding.

Issue: Leah Shirley.

La Plata: Chelsea Brown, Betty Buttery, Alicia Colley, Rhonda Elges, Christopher Given, Erica Glasscock, Katlin Goddard, Laura Greenawalt, Amanda Hancock, Natalie Hayden, Candace Hume, Hillary Hundley, Ashley Hutchinson, Katie Irwin, Joshua Jameson, Christopher Jones, Yun Kim, Stacey Langley, Katherine Larson, Donna Mayson-Strickland, Lisa McConnell, Wade McConnell, John Norris, Michele Pierre, Dara Ramey, Candy Roddy, Janeska Sadowski, Jasmin Santos, Laura Silk, David Thomas, Charles Umstad, George Walter, Katherine White, Elizabeth Wiggins and Mary-Anne Yates.

Marbury: Stephanie Bowie, Matthew Chaloux, Loletta Luther and Susan Tanner.

Mechanicsville: Timothy Kwiatkowski, Danielle Atwood, Tina Bahen, Jessica Best, Lael Buchanan, Tina Burroughs, Shelly Carter, Sherri Collins, Jason Cox, Kate Deily, Jessica Ducharme, Christopher Franklin, Amanda Gentry, Claudia Guy, Sharon Hein, Kimberly Holt, John Horger, Roberta Kissinger, Jessica Knott, Karla Langhus, Stacie Lawson, Michael Lay, Nicole Lewis, Jessica Malcom, Kelly Mann, Robert McGann, Kristin Meredith, Brandi Morgan, Tamara Myers, Virginia Newton, Douglas Owen, Victoria Stillwagon, John Supp, Sherry Taylor, Leslie Tennyson and Rachel Tippett.

Nanjemoy: Walter Huber.

Newburg: Teirra Butler, Karen Chisley and Alan Gilliland.

Pomfret: Eric Berringer, Matthew Berringer, Linda Bolton, Amber Cox, Natasha Gross, Joanna Helwig, Rachel Hohman and Emili Zywusko.

Port Tobacco: Kate Anderson, Philip Domenici, Jason Forbes, Rebecca Smith, Joshua Smith and Tara Weaver.

Swan Point: Christine Smith.

Upper Marlboro: Mary Nirdlinger and Chase Windsor.

Waldorf: Emmanuel Adeyanju, Omowumi Adeyanju, Robert Albritton, Dawn Amargo, Boniface Anyanwu, Jamal Armstrong, Helen Assefa, Jeffrey Baker, Deanna Betzen, Nieda Billard, Katherine Borrero, Stacie Bunker, Kahmala Campbell, Shandra Casola, Vanessa Christiansen, Dominic Ciccarello, Cody Collier, Rowena Conway, Amber Conway, Janice Crongeyer-Basye, Dupree Cypress, Dominic Davis, Wendy Deal, Jennifer Decker, Kathryn Dimeglio, Sarah Dofflemyer, Ashlee Dull, Timothy East, Erika Edwards, Charlene Falken, Crystal Farmer, Rosa Flaim, Shari Flowers-Sweeney, Jessica Fraley, Rosemary Gaines, Melissa Gambrell, Sheila Garner, Katherine Gochnour, Galen Hall, Ronald Hall, Christina Harvey, Carrie Hayden, Linsey Heane, Trisha Heard, Brianna Hicks, Susan Hirst, Victoria Hodge, Jacqueline Huh, April Ingram, Cynthia Jackson, Kai Jamal, Scott Johnson, Cynthia Johnson, Shannon Johnson, Angelina Jonsson, John Joyce, Devika Kandhai, Meghan Kearney, Deborah Kersey, Annette Kinison, Steven Knight, Samantha Lane, Lori Leginze, Xueqin Lin, Ryan Little, Claudette Louard-Clarke, Kari Maness, Lee Anne Manley, Sahil Manocha, Nina Mastrogiuseppe, Michael McGahee, Angela McKenzie, Emily McLean, Alexis Miles, Christopher Miller, Lisa Miller, Eugene Mitchell, Ida Molock, Lauren Myett, Rachel Naumann, James O’Brien, Mary Petrocci, Ammara Raja, Sandra Reed, Brenda Register, Royshel Richardson, Austin Rick, Brandi Rivera, James Roussel, Monique Sanchez, Trisha Semarge, Rachel Smyth, Salma Srour, Walter Stark, Marlies Stevens, Richelle Thompson, Milton Tierney, Penn Trusty, Kevin Tully, Jessica Waltz, Angela Washington, Monica Weaver, Thomas Williams, Robin Woodland, Emmanuel Adeyanju and Omowumi Adeyanju.

Welcome: Marshal Eaton and Sarah Thir.

White Plains: Takina Etherly, Ashley Ferguson, Patricia Gajda, Justin Lawrence, Melissa Mitchell and Dorothy Whitt.

Weather



Top Jobs


Business Directory
Copyright ©, Southern Maryland Newspapers - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Privacy Statement