Cars of the Week

Homes of the Week

Benjamin Stoddert Middle School

Wednesday, July 5, 2006


Grade 6

Principal’s honors

William Antosz, Michael Escanilla, Danielle Hawkins, Jazzyn Hayden, Brooke Hayes, Brittani King, Christopher Mooney, Stephen Mroz, Kelsey Pearson, Anna Sweasy, Darnell Williams and Timothy Williams.

High honors

Jade Bartlett, Sidni Beaulieuhains, Christopher Betton, Carson Brown, Morgan Butler, Shaquille Christian, Brian Clouse, Kierra Croons, Jonathan Cruz, La’Velle Eaglin, Krista Edwards, Kristofer Ervin, Carley Flowers, Joshuel Goodwin, Matthew Gorman, Ryan Hoey, Samantha Jones, Autumn Lennartz, Kirsten Link, Jessica Lister, Thomasina Lyles, Danaya Middleton, Chanel Miller, Tyler Mobley, Nicole O’Sullivan, Erica Pennington, Jamie Ren, Daniel Ringenberg, Danielle Rivera, Daniel Schwartz, Diallo Smith, Shannon Suban, Amanda Teixeira, Thomas Fatimah, Julian Tolliver, Maria Urbina, Tyler Walter, Erica Willford, Kayla Wines and Nicole Young.

Honors

Marissa Alvarado, Alexsus Bailey, Felix Bailey, Trayvone Baker, Corey Barrett, Diane Bennett, Genevieve Betzen, Briana Bowman, Deandre Branch, Latasha Briscoe, Cillia Bryant, Xavier Casarrubias, Anthony Cheaves, Jessica Donohue, Brittany Dorsey, Oben Eyong, Anise Foreman, Jatwan Goldring, Gabriel Gray, Tasia Green, Carole Greene, Philip Guine, Kolin Gunn, Jahlani Harris, Arthur Harrison, Jalen Hunter, Brittany Johnson, Chellsei Johnson, Isis Jones, Kevin Katsouros, Nicholas Kavaky, Jeynashya Newbold, Anthony Price, William Rawlings, Ayonna Richardson, Anthony Rudolfi, Kyle Sackett, Brandon Sams, Shaleah Sanders, Xavier Sawyer, Kaitlyn Shumaker, Nathaniel Sweetman, Nathan Temple, Asia Thomas, Tevin Thomas, Kevin Tindal, Kyle Upchurch, Cole Walter, Taylor White, Sydney Williams, Sydni Wilson, Connor Young and Sterling Young.

Grade 7

Principal’s honors

Jocelyn Ihrig, Regan Lee, Shante Robinson and Amy Shaw.

High honors

Courtney Albert, Robert Ansell, Jason Baden, Allison Betancourt, Melissa Bortner, Katie Collins, Tajeem David, Breana Durrah, Lola Ennels, Michelle Escanilla, Ricky Garcia, Jasmine Grant, Tanaisha Harrison, Richard Huynh, Jordan Irby, Marissa Jedynak, Amber Jones, Alexus Kelley, Jordan Lacey, Mitchell Mason, Bria Moonmay, Jessica Nearpass, Caitlin Parckard, Gary Palmer, William Pike, Michael Pilkerton, Jasper Raguindin, Quentin Sanders, Monique Scott, Amaris Siler, William Smith, Patrick Stromick, Marcus Teamer, Brittany Turpin, Melissa Wagner, Ji Young Wakaria, Britni Walker, Tiona Wilkerson, Jemaleugene Williams and Brianne Willinger.

Honors

Tyler Adams, Shawn Amadei, Maxwell Bable, Aaron Blue, Kadijah Brooks, Kianna Brooks, Brittany Commodore, Cheanne Conner, Amber Culver, Darrell Dickey, Jennifer Dunaway, Charnell Earl, Danette Edelen, Latoya Edmonds, Rebecca Flippin, Torcia Foster, Latasha Gibbs, Jourdan Glenn, Christian Gray, Britton Harsch, Bruce Hurd, Vanessa Iruegas, Joshua Jenkins, Meika Johnson, William Johnson, Markell Jones, Anthea Jover, Tiffannie Lee, Taylor Logue, Marissa Loyaantillon, Paris, Mack, Christopher Marcella, Darien McGhee, Patrick Montgomery, Lauren Mroz, Jacqueline Plischke, Brian Robinson, Courtney Ryan, Briana Sharp, Christian Smith, Taylor Smith, Javvieaus Stewart, Patrick Stillwaggon, Trinity Story, Tyler Talbert, Deonte Taylor, Naquesha Taylor, Kristen Thenstead, Christian Ugalino, Karlo Vazques, Ryan Weems, Katelyn Westerfield and Crystal Wood.

Grade 8

Principal’s honors

Faidat Amolegbe, Andrea Bagwell, Janilynmae Caalim, Taylor Lightfoot, Renee Marshall, Eric Moseley, Jennifer Seifert, John Smith, Cristina Sora and William Tomlinson.

High honors

Stevie Albertson, Justin Bottorf, Samantha Chiriaco, Joshua Conn, Jillian Curry, Jessey Ervin, Gabrielle Grabis, Trevor Griffin, Steven Hines, Diamond Joseph, Rachel Kremnitzer, Courtney Mack, Jazamek Price, Matthew Rhoades, Jessica Shorter, Shayne Suban, Rhema Wigglesworth, Aaron Williams, Jeffrey Willie and Ashley Wilson.

Honors

Kaylynn Balleaux, Davario Barksdale, Dedrick Bartie, Kenjeray Bennett, Charnae Betton, Brian Bishop, Shamille Black, Jaclyn Boling, Dawn Burks, Brandon Carlock, Daniel Carlson, Carissa Chew, William Collier, Tnearra Corlley, Bruce Coward, Anthony Dorsey, Montavia Dunnington, Nigel Good, Mariah Gross, Joseph Guagliardo, Havyn Guy, Ashley Hovan, Anthony Howard, Aerielle Jackson, Marcus Johnson, Myles Johnson, James Kidd, Dkyron Marshall, Shana Mattingly, Armani Mayo, Kyla McKinnon, Maria Miller, Daniel O’Brien, Megan Patterson, Renee Phillips, Christopher Proctor, Ashley Randall, Kimberly Sanford, Brian Stolk, Sydney Talbert Krystal Tate, Brettany Terry, Jarvis Travers, Karlalou Ugalino, Michael Umling, Ciara White, Cedrena Williams, Edwin Willie, Tyler Willis, Seth Wynn, Patrick Yanusz and Treyvon Young.

Weather



Top Jobs


Business Directory
Copyright ©, Southern Maryland Newspapers - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. Privacy Statement